...diva...

My photo
midwest
i laugh too loud. i sing all the time. i cry easily. i've been told i have the oddest sense of humor. ever. yes, i'm the one in the movies laughing when no one else gets it. the only time i dance is for my kids. they love my "rubber dance!" remember in school when you use to shake your pencils til they looked all bendy and rubbery? yeah, it's like that! ha! i stay up late and wake up early. i see a therapist who helps keep me straight and making good decisions. i do not speak to my mother and think this is great! I am moody, opinionated, emotional, intelligent, and empathetic. i love all things girly but mostly shoes, and have a bizarre infatuation with the following: lady gaga, celine dion, stacy london, britney spears. (how the heck does that even make sense?!) oh yeah and i am addicted to my iPhone.

YES I AM ALREADY MADLY AWAITING BREAKING DAWN!!!!

katy interviewed me: [ps: go check it outttt!]

Tuesday, October 27, 2009

It's been a few days, eh?

random tuesday thoughts. i will link to the unmom asap. but i'm at a computer that doesn't have all that info on it because a child has taken permanent residence at my kick-ass computer that does. this shall be remedied soon. i promise. LOL same rules. 60 seconds.

make the nausea stop. pleeeeassseeeee!
i hurt. the heart aches.
time never heals all wounds. some never go away.
i'm a survivor. what the hell are you?
kids who don't use their listening ears should be arrested. just sayin...
i would love to have an uzi to use on IM bots.
i love calliou. he's so fucking cuuuute.
i feel like a heel for not doing not-me monday. maybe i should do yes-the-hell-i-did-tuesday!?
puff the magic dragon...is in my head. someone make it stop. por favor.
i love peter, paul, & mary.
root beer is my weakness right now.
i am in no mood for halloween. seriously!?
yes, seriously. *le sigh*
watch monster house. it rocks. my ladies love the "la la la la girl" at the beginning.
i made coffee this am. i didn't even drink it. wtf?
i never make coffee. why?
my breasts have a mind of their own today. they just won't stay put! i just want to say screw the bra! but that would do nothing for my figure. they go from the penthouse to the lobby. quick.
is there a support group for anxiety about what to cook for dinner? if so, please leave information below. i will love you forever.
get the fuck over it already. it happened like, aaaaages ago.
chocolate covered insects does not make insects edible. it makes chocolate inedible.
please note the above, foreign countries. and adjust accordingly.
you mean so much to me. i don't want you hurting anymore! did i say i wanted an uzi for bots? maybe i should reconsider my reasons...hahaha
hallmark makes me puke.
this chick makes me laugh!
random tuesday helps with the randomness throughout the week.
what are your random thoughts?


5 delights:

Trish said...

oh girl I feel ya!!!!!

nuff said!

Kristin said...

i HATEEEEE cailou. whiney little brat. LOL

And feel better :)

Yaya said...

Hope the nausea eases up on your soon.

blueviolet said...

Bugs smothered in anything are still bugs.

If I had Puff the Magic Dragon in my head, I'm not sure I could retain sanity.

heather@thewifeydiaries said...

I totally agree that kids who don't use their listening ears should be arrested!

Ugh I can't STAND Calliou. Why does he have to be So whinyyy?

If you do Yes The Hell I Did Tuesday I am so in.

Monster House does rock.

As do my boobs today... but ONLY because of the Wonders of the Wonder Bra ;)